Homepage | Set Home | Add to Favorites
Member

Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links
  • No link

Gigabit Poe Fiber Media Converter with Sc/FC/St Fiber Port (DS0201G)
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:285Gigabit Poe Fiber Media Converter with Sc/FC/St Fiber Port (DS0201G) 
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2017-10-23 05:57
  Inquiry
Details

DS0201G specifically designed to meet IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standards for powering network devices, which supports 1 10/100/1000Base-T(x) + 1 1000Base-FX interfaces. With PoE, installation of network devices such as IP surveillance cameras, wireless access points, IP phones, and other PoE enabled devices in hard-to-reach, outdoor, and remote areas is simplified. No fan, low consumption and industrial grade design. More steadily work capability. To satisfy applications in different industrial environments, it can also provide wide temperature type in accommodation with limit temperature ( up to -40 ~ 75°C) .

 Features
Support 1pcs RJ45 Ethernet ports and 1pcs fiber ports (SC or ST, SFP optional)
Support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x
Support broadcast storm shield
DC110~220V or AC100~240V 3 bits terminal block power input
No fan, low consumption,EMC-4 grade design
IP30 protection, metal shell
All port anti-lighting (6KV)
POE function optional

Specifications
 
Technology
Standard IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x
Flow control IEEE802.3x
MAC address 8K
PoE
PoE Ports Port1 support POE
PoE Standard IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at
PoE Max power 65W
Interface
RJ45 Ports 10/100/1000M auto connection, Full/Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports 1000Base-FX ports (SC/ST optional, SFP optional)
LED indicator PWR,SYS,Link/ACT
Power
Input power 110~220VDC(100~300VDC)Or100~240VAC(85~264VAC)
Input current 0.25A(@110VAC/VDC)
Connector 3 bits terminal block
Environmental
Operating Temperature -20~60ºC (wide temperature optional)
Storage Temperature -40~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95%(non-condensing)
Mechanical
Shell IP30protection, metal case
Installation desktop
W×H×D 185mm*134mm*35mm
Approvals
EMI FCC Part 15,CISPR(EN55022)class
EMS EN61000-4-2(ESD), Level 3
EN61000-4-3(RS), Level 3
EN61000-4-4(EFT), Level 3
EN61000-4-5(Surge), Level 3
EN61000-4-6(CS), Level 3
EN61000-4-8, 100A/m
EN61000-4-12
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6
After-sales service
Warranty 3 years

Inquiry