Homepage | Set Home | Add to Favorites
Member

Dongguan Phynam Comtech Co., Ltd.


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links
  • No link

1 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Full Gigabit Fiber Switch
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:431 Port Sc + 8 Port RJ45 Full Enhanced Full Gigabit Fiber Switch 
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2017-08-03 09:29
  Inquiry
Details

1 Port SC + 8 Port Rj45 Full Enhanced Full Gigabit Fiber Switch

SW1108GM is applied to IPC camera, Wireless AP, and IP Phone, and easy for network transmission. 
This device comes with SC port, easy for optical fiber remote transmission.
 
Main Features
 1SC+8GE.
 Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab.
 SC-ST 25KM.
 Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
 Auto MDI/MDIX.
 Upstream port lightning protection.
 Store-and-forward.
 All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
 Zero QFD, self-adaption.
 Panel lights can monitor operative mode and malfunction analysis.

 Specification

Model SW1108GM
Electric Port 1000M Rj45 8
SC 1(SC-ST 1310 A)
 
 
 Function
Exchange
Mechanism
Store-and-forward
Exchange Capacity 16G
MAC  4K

Environmental
Working Temperature:0ºC~40ºC
Storage temperature :-40ºC~70ºC
Working Humidity :10%~90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity:5%~90% RH non-condensing
power DC12V 1A AC 110-220V 50/60HZ
 
 
Network protocol
IEEE 802.3X
IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T G
IEEE 802.3x Flow control
Default
Mode
Common switch 
Match VLAN isolation 
 
Speed
Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex
Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex
Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex
 
 
Network Media
10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(cat 3) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(cat 5) and above UTP/STP(≤100m)
SC-ST MAX Transm 25KM
Physical Specifications Product Size:225mm*105mm*32 mm(L*W*H)
package Size:300mm*175mm*100mm(L*W*H)
0.9kg
 
 

 
Product Ordering Information :
Model Number:SW1108GM
Product Details:1SC+8GE




Inquiry